top of page
Scientific Name:Osteoglossum bicirrhosum
Common name:Silver Arowana, Bonytongue, Dragon Fish, Monkey Fish
Family:Osteoglossidae
Origin:Amazon River Basin and Orinoco River Basin in South America
Maximum size:Up to 3 feet (36 inches) in length
Average Life span:10 to 15 years on an average
Habitat:Freshwater
Minimum Tank size:250- Gallons
Temperature:75° - 82° Fahrenheit
pH range:5.0 to 7.5
Water Hardness:1 to 8 dKH
Temperament:Very aggressive
Care level:Difficult
Diet:Carnivorous

SILVER AROWANA 10CM

AED95.00Price